Points

Benton County Speedway Schedule - 2021

IMCA Modified Presented by 96.5 KISS Country

As of 8/22/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
171CTroy CordesDunkerton, IA6111213488-
238TDylan ThorntonSanta Maria, CA21212134826
327MMark SchulteDelhi, IA6121345731
480Jerry DedrickVinton, IA6101445236
5F7Patrick FlannaganCedar Rapids, IA191444048
657BDennis BetzerCentral City, IA214385103
743Derrick StewartAinsworth, IA17911384104
881Jesse BelezMarengo, IA613368120
973Greg KastliWaterloo, IA911352136
1043BTommy BelmerEvansdale, IA411330158

IMCA SportMod Presented by Christie Door Company

As of 8/22/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1T23Tony OlsonCedar Rapids, IA6101214507-
2B21Brandon TharpVinton, IA27111447334
382TBrett ThomasCedar Rapids, IA5101446641
4K3Kyle OlsonCedar Rapids, IA1691446344
51JRBen ChapmanClarence, IA8101242780
645Justin WachaVinton, IA171441691
775DDale KiteShellsburg, IA613390117
87Bradley IvyWilliamsburg, IA312363144
913ARob AimersMarion, IA213362145
10K9Brian KauffmanReinbeck, IA5711357150

IMCA Stock Car Presented by Albert Auto

As of 8/22/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
119JJay SchmidtTama, IA2111314510-
214CLeah WrotenIndependence, IA11013145055
34RRiley HansonVinton, IA2111445357
499Dallon MurtyChelsea, IA8999356154
540JJason DoyleMarion, IA16810350160
68Braxton FranksCedar Rapids, IA411328182
792Shaun BistlineVan Horne, IA2710312198
83TScooter DulinCedar Rapids, IA268253257
972HMiciah HidlebaughMenlo, IA577232278
101XMichael PetersonNew Sharon, IA146194316

IMCA Hobby Stock Presented by Kwik Star

As of 8/22/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
152Joren FisherGarrison, IA101314506-
278Matt BrownDysart, IA913144979
31Kaden ReynoldsCedar Rapids, IA9991447234
451Michael KimmVinton, IA3111447036
520CKJustin GintherJesup, IA2101444957
63Dalton WeepieDunkerton, IA291444264
71SScott SiemsCedar Rapids, IA111444066
8357Brett VanousQuasqueton, IA2891242779
914JJacob FloydCedar Rapids, IA7910366140
104Russ OlsonCedar Rapids, IA168286220

IMCA Sport Compact Presented by Auto Crafters

As of 8/22/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
189Cristian GradyCedar Rapids, IA291313508-
210Logan ClausenAtkins, IA21012135044
385Lukas RickUrbana, IA37111348820
469JXWilliam MichelColumbus Junction, IA27121245850
531DBlake DriscolDysart, IA291344563
64RAshley ReumanHills, IA361011394114
715MZeke WheelerVinton, IA589388120
824Korey LanaCenter Point, IA479331177
988Jamie WoodMechanicsville, IA1710306202
1090Robert RundleWalker, IA69301207

Benton County Speedway Non IMCA / Track Points Nights - 2021

IMCA Modified Presented by 96.5 KISS Country

As of 4/4/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1B1Jeff LarsonFreeport, IL111140-
210CCayden CarterOskaloosa, IA111391
319GRichie GustinGilman, IA111382
4111Ethan BraaksmaNewton, IA111373
526JJoel RustGrundy Center, IA111364
629Spencer DiercksDavenport, IA11355
782Jake McBirnieBoone, IA11346
84TWTim WardHarcourt, IA11337
9198Sam WiebenDysart, IA11328
1044SShane DeVolderPacifica, CA11319

IMCA SportMod Presented by Christie Door Company

As of 4/4/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
101Brayton CarterOskaloosa, IA111140-
2B21Brandon TharpVinton, IA111391
3T23Tony OlsonCedar Rapids, IA111382
41JRBen ChapmanClarence, IA111373
524Jayden SchmidtSeymour, WI111364
630MMaguire DeJongMontezuma, IA11355
712DJoe DocekalDysart, IA11346
817Dylan VanWykOskaloosa, IA11337
9K3Kyle OlsonCedar Rapids, IA11328
1011Izac MallicoatBoone, IA11319

IMCA Stock Car Presented by Albert Auto

As of 4/4/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
119JJay SchmidtTama, IA111140-
299Dallon MurtyChelsea, IA111391
322KKevin RoseWaterloo, IA111382
47SRShawn RitterKeystone, IA111373
540JJason DoyleMarion, IA111364
642Russell Damme JrWaterloo, IA11355
710MMitchell MeierChilton, WI11346
814CLeah WrotenIndependence, IA11337
94RRiley HansonVinton, IA11328
1099DDamon MurtyChelsea, IA11319

IMCA Hobby Stock Presented by Kwik Star

As of 4/4/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11Kaden ReynoldsCedar Rapids, IA111140-
217Luke RamseyBedford, IA111391
373Aaron MartinSigourney, IA111382
429Nathan BallardMarengo, IA111373
5357Brett VanousQuasqueton, IA111364
652Joren FisherGarrison, IA11355
722VJackson VseteckaFort Atkinson, IA11346
811BSolomon BennettMinburn, IA11337
94RRandy LaMarBuffalo, IA11328
104Russ OlsonCedar Rapids, IA11319

IMCA Sport Compact Presented by Auto Crafters

As of 4/4/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
110Logan ClausenAtkins, IA111140-
24RAshley ReumanHills, IA111391
32HJames HaringOskaloosa, IA111382
469JXWilliam MichelColumbus Junction, IA111373
592Brandon SchneiderMechanicsville, IA111364
689Cristian GradyCedar Rapids, IA11355
785Lukas RickUrbana, IA11346
815MZeke WheelerVinton, IA11337
916RJ EsquedaGranada, MN11328
1071Braxton FranksCedar Rapids, IA11319
Driver Registration

Results

<<>>
Benton County Speedway8/22/2021IMCA Modified Presented by 96.5 KISS Country
Full Results
Benton County Speedway8/22/2021IMCA SportMod Presented by Christie Door Company
Full Results
Benton County Speedway8/22/2021IMCA Stock Car Presented by Albert Auto
Full Results
Benton County Speedway8/22/2021IMCA Hobby Stock Presented by Kwik Star
Full Results
Benton County Speedway8/22/2021IMCA Sport Compact Presented by Auto Crafters
Full Results
Benton County Speedway8/15/2021Micro Mod / Micro Late Model
Full Results
Benton County Speedway8/15/2021IMCA Modified Presented by 96.5 KISS Country
Full Results
Benton County Speedway8/15/2021IMCA SportMod Presented by Christie Door Company
Full Results
Benton County Speedway8/15/2021IMCA Stock Car Presented by Albert Auto
Full Results
Benton County Speedway8/15/2021IMCA Hobby Stock Presented by Kwik Star
Full Results
Benton County Speedway8/1/2021IMCA Modified Presented by 96.5 KISS Country
Full Results
Benton County Speedway8/1/2021IMCA SportMod Presented by Christie Door Company
Full Results
Benton County Speedway8/1/2021IMCA Stock Car Presented by Albert Auto
Full Results
Benton County Speedway8/1/2021IMCA Hobby Stock Presented by Kwik Star
Full Results
Benton County Speedway8/1/2021Legend Cars
Full Results
Benton County Speedway7/25/2021IMCA Modified Presented by 96.5 KISS Country
Full Results
Benton County Speedway7/25/2021IMCA SportMod Presented by Christie Door Company
Full Results
Benton County Speedway7/25/2021IMCA Stock Car Presented by Albert Auto
Full Results
Benton County Speedway7/25/2021IMCA Hobby Stock Presented by Kwik Star
Full Results
Benton County Speedway7/25/2021IMCA Sport Compact Presented by Auto Crafters
Full Results
Benton County Speedway7/18/2021IMCA Modified Presented by 96.5 KISS Country
Full Results
Benton County Speedway7/18/2021IMCA SportMod Presented by Christie Door Company
Full Results
Benton County Speedway7/18/2021IMCA Stock Car Presented by Albert Auto
Full Results
Benton County Speedway7/18/2021IMCA Hobby Stock Presented by Kwik Star
Full Results
Benton County Speedway7/18/2021Late Models
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Standings

<<>>
IMCA Modified Presented by 96.5 KISS Countryas of 8/22/2021
Full Points
IMCA SportMod Presented by Christie Door Companyas of 8/22/2021
Full Points
IMCA Stock Car Presented by Albert Autoas of 8/22/2021
Full Points
IMCA Hobby Stock Presented by Kwik Staras of 8/22/2021
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compact Presented by Auto Craftersas of 8/22/2021
Full Points