API Access Settings
Benton County Speedway
Home
News
Schedule/Results
Points
Rules/Downloads
Photos
Videos
About
Fan Info
Contact
Points
Benton County Speedway Schedule - 2022
Detailed points available
IMCA Stock Car
As of 8/21/2022
Pos
Car
Driver
Hometown
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Features
Points
Gap
1
1
Kaden Reynolds
Cedar Rapids, IA
6
9
9
10
342
-
2
14C
Leah Wroten
Independence, IA
7
9
10
325
17
3
85
Bryce Carey
Nashua, IA
3
8
9
303
39
4
3T
Terry Dulin
Cedar Rapids, IA
3
5
7
228
114
5
92
Shaun Bistline
Van Horne, IA
4
5
6
214
128
6
13A
Rob Aimers
Marion, IA
2
7
212
130
7
115
Norman Chesmore
Rowley, IA
4
6
7
205
137
8
4JR
Russell Damme Jr
Sumner, IA
1
3
5
158
184
9
40J
Jason Doyle
Marion, IA
1
4
5
5
151
191
10
1X
Stephen Streeter
Madera, CA
2
5
144
198
11
19J
Jay Schmidt
Tama, IA
1
2
3
4
139
203
12
4R
Riley Hanson
Vinton, IA
1
4
5
135
207
13
37
Kylie Rawlins
Kellogg, IA
2
4
93
249
14
49
Ian Huff
Robins, IA
2
3
93
249
15
99X
Dallon Murty
Chelsea, IA
1
2
2
2
78
264
16
99D
Damon Murty
Chelsea, IA
2
2
2
76
266
17
18
Chris Luloff
Aurora, IA
1
2
2
71
271
18
3TS
Tonia Stevens
Guernsey, IA
2
2
64
278
19
115
Hannah Chesmore
Rowley, IA
2
2
64
278
20
55X
Brett Maasdam
Sully, IA
1
3
62
280
21
89B
Brent Bartlett
Hudson, IA
1
2
58
284
22
72H
Miciah Hidlebaugh
Menlo, IA
1
1
1
37
305
23
77
Josh Foster
Fairfax, IA
1
1
1
37
305
24
94
Steve Meyer
Grundy Center, IA
1
1
1
37
305
25
23K
Kersey Ferrando
Stayton, OR
1
1
35
307
26
16
Aaron Spangler
Dove Creek, CO
1
1
34
308
27
20B
Matt Burmeister
Denver, IA
1
1
34
308
28
8
Braxton Franks
Cedar Rapids, IA
1
1
33
309
29
29
Joey Gase
Cedar Rapids, IA
1
1
32
310
30
94
Dillon Solum
Redmond, OR
1
1
32
310
31
90.5
Tommy Fain
Abilene, TX
1
1
31
311
32
4K
Kodey Miles
Bernard, IA
1
1
31
311
33
22R
Todd Reitzler
Grinnell, IA
28
314
34
77M
Jeff Mueller
Boone, IA
1
2
27
315
35
28
Rhett Ehmen
Dike, IA
1
25
317
36
121
A.J. Wiechmann
Hubbard, IA
1
24
318
37
62
Jeff Steenbergen
Johnson Creek, WI
1
1
1
1
0
342
38
007
Luke Lemmens
Green Bay, WI
1
1
1
0
342
39
20V
Dustin Vis
Martelle, IA
1
1
1
0
342
40
38T
Dylan Thornton
Orcutt, CA
1
1
1
0
342
41
9
Eric Mahlik
Green Bay, WI
1
1
0
342
42
13J
Brandon Jacoby
Waterloo, IA
1
0
342
Driver Registration
Benton-County-Speedway-The-Bullring-110867800253561
Results
<<
>>
Benton County Speedway
9/3/2023
IMCA Sport Compact
1.
Stephen Randall
#47
2.
Cristian Grady
#89
3.
Nolan Tuttle
#T2
4.
Sean Leasure
#6L
5.
Dakoda Sellers
#7D
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
9/3/2023
INEX Legend Cars
1.
Preston Martin
#77X
2.
Jackson Lewis
#64L
3.
Kacey Korsmo
#52JR
4.
Tommie Quenzer
#49
5.
Bryce Barnhardt
#94
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
9/3/2023
A.I.R.S
1.
Bart Miller
#501
2.
Steve Olson
#63
3.
Owen Hayes
#29
4.
Dennis Etten
#23
5.
Warren Wethington
#6
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
9/3/2023
Sprint Invaders
1.
Paul Nienhiser
#50
2.
Chris Martin
#44
3.
Colton Fisher
#11
4.
Cody Wehrle
#40C
5.
Sawyer Phillips
#3P
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
9/3/2023
Micro Mod / Micro Late Model
1.
Dave Rosburg
#74
2.
Matt Post
#64
3.
Brycen Wilson
#43
4.
Matt Dales
#79
5.
Brandon Maschmann
#8
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
8/27/2023
IMCA Modified
1.
Joel Rust
#26J
2.
Troy Cordes
#71C
3.
Brennen Chipp
#21
4.
Patrick Flannagan
#F7
5.
Jacob Snyder
#98
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
8/27/2023
IMCA Northern SportMod
1.
Brady Hilmer
#22JR
2.
Sam Wieben
#198
3.
Joe Docekal
#12D
4.
Kyle Olson
#K3
5.
Robert Patava
#13
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
8/27/2023
IMCA Stock Car
1.
Kaden Reynolds
#1
2.
Leah Wroten
#14C
3.
Norman Chesmore
#15
4.
Kyle Olson
#49
5.
Logan Clausen
#10
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
8/27/2023
IMCA Hobby Stock
1.
Dalton Weepie
#3
2.
Matt Brown
#78
3.
Joren Fisher
#52
4.
Bradly Graham
#2G
5.
Michael Kimm
#51
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
8/27/2023
IMCA Sport Compact
1.
Cristian Grady
#89
2.
Nolan Tuttle
#T2
3.
Stephen Randall
#47
4.
Colton Stewart
#65C
5.
Robert Rundle
#90
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
8/13/2023
IMCA Modified
1.
Joel Rust
#26J
2.
David Stremme
#35
3.
Jacob Snyder
#98
4.
Chase Weimer
#19S
5.
Troy Cordes
#71C
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
8/13/2023
IMCA Northern SportMod
1.
Rayce Mullen
#77JR
2.
Brandon Tharp
#B21
3.
Tony Olson
#T23
4.
Sam Wieben
#198
5.
Aaron Waller
#14W
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
8/13/2023
IMCA Stock Car
1.
Dylan Thornton
#38T
2.
Tom Berry Jr.
#11X
3.
Kaden Reynolds
#1
4.
Buck Schafroth
#92X
5.
Nathan Ballard
#29
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
8/13/2023
IMCA Hobby Stock
1.
Joren Fisher
#52
2.
Justin Wacha
#45
3.
Michael Kimm
#51
4.
Corey VanDerwilt
#55X
5.
Dalton Weepie
#3
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
8/13/2023
IMCA Sport Compact
1.
Steven Schmitz
#333
2.
Lukas Rick
#85
3.
Cristian Grady
#89
4.
Robert Rundle
#90
5.
Stephen Randall
#47
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
7/30/2023
IMCA Modified
1.
Joel Rust
#26J
2.
Troy Cordes
#71C
3.
Jacob Snyder
#98
4.
Luke Bird
#88
5.
Chase Weimer
#19S
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
7/30/2023
IMCA Northern SportMod
1.
Tony Olson
#T23
2.
Joe Docekal
#12D
3.
Sam Wieben
#198
4.
Brett Thomas
#82T
5.
Josh Banes
#28
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
7/30/2023
IMCA Stock Car
1.
Kaden Reynolds
#1
2.
Jeff Wollam
#3W
3.
Kyle Olson
#49
4.
Brett Vanous
#357
5.
Leah Wroten
#14C
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
7/30/2023
IMCA Hobby Stock
1.
Briar Kriegel
#17K
2.
Matt Brown
#78
3.
Justin Wacha
#45
4.
Corey VanDerwilt
#55X
5.
Scott Siems
#1
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
7/30/2023
IMCA Sport Compact
1.
Nolan Tuttle
#T2
2.
Lukas Rick
#85
3.
Noah Beenken
#13X
4.
Corey Crispin
#17
5.
Spencer Roggentien
#6R
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
7/23/2023
IMCA Modified
1.
Zane DeVilbiss
#18Z
2.
Joel Rust
#26J
3.
Troy Cordes
#71C
4.
Patrick Flannagan
#F7
5.
Ethan Braaksma
#111
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
7/23/2023
IMCA Northern SportMod
1.
Tony Olson
#T23
2.
Brandon Tharp
#B21
3.
Kyle Olson
#K3
4.
Sam Wieben
#198
5.
Curt Hilmer
#22H
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
7/23/2023
IMCA Stock Car
1.
Vern Jackson
#64
2.
Norman Chesmore
#15
3.
Leah Wroten
#14C
4.
Jeff Wollam
#3W
5.
Terry Dulin
#3T
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
7/23/2023
IMCA Hobby Stock
1.
Matt Brown
#78
2.
Dalton Weepie
#3
3.
Corey VanDerwilt
#55X
4.
Justin Wacha
#45
5.
Joren Fisher
#52
Full Results
Benton County Speedway
7/23/2023
IMCA Sport Compact
1.
Lukas Rick
#85
2.
Matt Miller
#29
3.
Korey Lana
#24
4.
Steven Schmitz
#333
5.
Corey Crispin
#17
Full Results
Upcoming Events
4/7/2024
IMCA FROST BUSTER
4/21/2024
Weekly Racing- Plus Pro LM...
4/28/2024
Weekly Racing plus Legends and...
Standings
<<
>>
IMCA Modified
as of 8/27/2023
1.
Joel Rust
237pts
2.
Patrick Flannagan
219pts
3.
Troy Cordes
217pts
4.
Jerry Dedrick
179pts
5.
Luke Bird
178pts
Full Points
IMCA Northern SportMod
as of 8/27/2023
1.
Sam Wieben
301pts
2.
Tony Olson
284pts
3.
Brady Hilmer
284pts
4.
Kyle Olson
263pts
5.
Joe Docekal
260pts
Full Points
IMCA Stock Car
as of 8/27/2023
1.
Leah Wroten
292pts
2.
Kaden Reynolds
290pts
3.
Norman Chesmore
276pts
4.
Jeff Wollam
268pts
5.
Riley Hanson
241pts
Full Points
IMCA Hobby Stock
as of 8/27/2023
1.
Joren Fisher
337pts
2.
Corey VanDerwilt
329pts
3.
Justin Wacha
328pts
4.
Matt Brown
321pts
5.
Briar Kriegel
310pts
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compact
as of 9/3/2023
1.
Lukas Rick
345pts
2.
Nolan Tuttle
345pts
3.
Spencer Roggentien
315pts
4.
Robert Rundle
313pts
5.
Stephen Randall
298pts
Full Points
Refresh
Close